Emilio Aguirre | High School Diploma Recipient      Anthony Amezquita    Anthony Amezquita | High School Diploma Recipient       Matthew Barrios | High School Diploma Recipient       Jayson Booth | High School Diploma Recipient    Lalanie Buford    Lalanie Buford | High School Diploma Recipient       Edward Bugarin | High School Diploma Recipient       Johanna Cabrera | High School Diploma Recipient       Alexis Cavallos | High School Diploma Recipient       Fredy Javier Cruz | High School Diploma Recipient       Isaias De Matias | High School Diploma Recipient      Patricia Diaz | High School Diploma Recipient       Dhaydi Jacob Delacruz | High School Diploma Recipient       Michael Diaz | High School Diploma Recipient    Daniel Duran    Daniel Duran | High School Diploma Recipient    Renee Espinoza    Renee Espinoza | High School Diploma Recipient       Carolina Vianey Flores | High School Diploma Recipient       Kyle Floyd | High School Diploma Recipient       Bryan P. Garcia | High School Diploma Recipient       Joe Anthony Garcia | High School Diploma Recipient       Victor Gutierrez | High School Diploma Recipient       Matthew Hedberg | High School Diploma Recipient       Junior Jaquez | High School Diploma Recipient       Jamie B. Kerr | High School Diploma Recipient       Kyle Lafebre | High School Diploma Recipient       Arely Lara | High School Diploma Recipient       Daniel Lopez | High School Diploma Recipient       Oscar M. Lopez | High School Diploma Recipient       Samantha Paola Lopez | High School Diploma Recipient       Destiny Meliss Martinez | High School Diploma Recipient       Emilia Medina | High School Diploma Recipient    Ariel Mendoza    Ariel Mendoza | High School Diploma Recipient       Erik Gabriel Mendoza | High School Diploma Recipient       Joel Mendoza | High School Diploma Recipient       Jose Mireles | High School Diploma Recipient       Jayden Mitchell | High School Diploma Recipient       John Moreno | High School Diploma Recipient       Shaakira Yasmine Nassar | High School Diploma Recipient       Matthew Olmedo | High School Diploma Recipient    Nicole Pacheco    Nicole Pacheco | High School Diploma Recipient       Julio Perez | High School Diploma Recipient    Elizabeth Pineda    Elizabeth Pineda | High School Diploma Recipient       Lisset Piza | High School Diploma Recipient       Edwin Ramirez | High School Diploma Recipient       Shariyah Robinson | High School Diploma Recipient       Joe Romero | High School Diploma Recipient       Jenny Rosas | High School Diploma Recipient       Elizabeth Salazar | High School Diploma Recipient       Nicco Samudio | High School Diploma Recipient       William Seers | High School Diploma Recipient       Manuel Towner | High School Diploma Recipient       Semaya Lynnae Towns | High School Diploma Recipient       Brittney Ulloa | High School Diploma Recipient       Kiana Mary Valdez | High School Diploma Recipient       Giselle Valencia | High School Diploma Recipient       Mario R. Vasquez | High School Diploma Recipient       Destiny Victoria Verduzco | High School Diploma Recipient       Kathy Villareal | High School Diploma Recipient       Carmen Villasenor | High School Diploma Recipient       HiSET® High School Equivalency Test   Kristen Arredondo | HiSET® Recipient      Jessica Cornejo Ochoa | HiSET® Recipient      Dhaydi De La Cruz | HiSET® Recipient      Raul De La Rosa | HiSET® Recipient      Ernesto Diaz | HiSET® Recipient      Grecia Espinoza | HiSET® Recipient      Sergio Esqueda Gonzalez | HiSET® Recipient      Donneshia Hall | HiSET® Recipient      Yessica Hernandez Mojica | HiSET® Recipient      Sarceno Hernandez | HiSET® Recipient      Junior Jaquez | HiSET® Recipient      Jamie Kerr | HiSET® Recipient      Veronica Mandujano | HiSET® Recipient      Destiny Martinez | HiSET® Recipient      Obdulia Merino Blanco | HiSET® Recipient      Lidia Palomino | HiSET® Recipient      David Paz Mercado | HiSET® Recipient      Cindy Perez | HiSET® Recipient      Maria Perez | HiSET® Recipient      Arturo Raygoza | HiSET® Recipient      Gerardo Rivera | HiSET® Recipient      Samantha Romero | HiSET® Recipient      Nicco Samudio | HiSET® Recipient      Andrew Sanchez | HiSET® Recipient      Manuel Sanchez | HiSET® Recipient      Nicole Smith | HiSET® Recipient      Samuel Smith-Gerhardt | HiSET® Recipient      Michael Spezzano | HiSET® Recipient      Semaya Towns | HiSET® Recipient      Samantha Trzyna | HiSET® Recipient      Ninoska Vargas | HiSET® Recipient      Roberto Villalobos Esparragoza | HiSET® Recipient      Kathy Villareal | HiSET® Recipient      Ana Villegas De Delgado | HiSET® Recipient      Bayley Young | HiSET® Recipient         English as a Second Language Program   Maria G. Chagoya | ESL Advanced Low      Salvador Hernandez De La Torre | ESL Advanced Low      Andres Deharo | ESL Advanced Low      Mireya Fierros | ESL Advanced Low      Mario Guerrero | ESL Advanced Low      Ricardo Jara | ESL Advanced Low      Claudia Montes | ESL Advanced Low      Hibzan Padilla | ESL Advanced Low      Hibzan Padilla | ESL Advanced Low      Norma Sanchez | ESL Advanced Low      Carla Maribel Soza | ESL Advanced Low      Mislim Swanberg | ESL Advanced Low      Eliseo Tecpile | ESL Advanced Low      Silvia Verduzco | ESL Advanced Low         Arts and Media   Vanessa Alcala | Graphic Design: Digital Imaging      Ashley Lawler | Graphic Design: Digital Imaging      Arturo R. Lindo | Graphic Design: Digital Imaging      Nayeli S. Patino | Graphic Design: Digital Imaging      Isaac Rivera | Graphic Design: Digital Imaging      Raniel San Diego | Graphic Design: Digital Imaging      James Michael Spelich | Graphic Design: Digital Imaging      Manuel C. Gabon Jr. | Graphic Design: Advertising Design      Raniel San Diego | Graphic Design: Advertising Design      Gilbert Diaz | Graphic Design: Web Design      Aaron Medina | Graphic Design: Web Design      Dennis C. Panopio | Graphic Design: Web Design      Isaac Rivera | Graphic Design: Web Design       Building & Grounds Worker   Jose L Chacon | Building & Grounds Worker (Fundamentals)     Adrian Edgardo Fregoso | Building & Grounds Worker (Fundamentals)     Adrian Myles Gaston | Building & Grounds Worker (Fundamentals)     Phillip A Madison | Building & Grounds Worker (Fundamentals)     Larry Potts | Building & Grounds Worker (Fundamentals)     Larry Potts | Building & Grounds Worker (Fundamentals)     Sara E Taylor | Building & Grounds Worker (Fundamentals)      Building and Construction Trades    Karen Anaya Mendez | HVAC/3      Jose Arellano Hernandez | HVAC/3      Nelson M. Carrillo | HVAC/3      Christopher Castillo | HVAC/3      Phuong Dinh | HVAC/3      Patrick J. Fealy | HVAC/3      Sergio J. Fierro | HVAC/3      Giovane Garibay | HVAC/3      Shane Gray | HVAC/3      Derrick A. Gudino | HVAC/3      Francisco E. Hernandez | HVAC/3      Devonte King | HVAC/3      Vincent S. Lam | HVAC/3      Gustavo Magdaleno | HVAC/3      Elmer Mancia | HVAC/3      Jose Mireles | HVAC/3      Pedro A. Moreno | HVAC/3      Alfredo Navarro | HVAC/3      Jose De Jesus Perez | HVAC/3      Salomon Perez | HVAC/3      Ivan A. Rico | HVAC/3      Efrain Rojas | HVAC/3      Andrew James Rowland | HVAC/3      Jorge Sanchez | HVAC/3      Matthew Sandoval | HVAC/3      Krystian J. Spafford | HVAC/3      Kevin Jordy Tolentino | HVAC/3      Chris Stephen Weisser | HVAC/3      Teofilo Esquivel | Plumbing/2      Esteban Retana | Plumbing/2      Marc Angel Salceda | Plumbing/2      Mario Williams | Plumbing/2      Justina Aguilar | Refrigeration Technician: Service      Kirk William Cully | Refrigeration Technician: Service      Phuong Dinh | Refrigeration Technician: Service      Michael A. Hudgins | Refrigeration Technician: Service      Elmer Mancia | Refrigeration Technician: Service      Jon Paul Peltier | Refrigeration Technician: Service      Jose Rizo | Refrigeration Technician: Service      Marcos Rodriguez | Refrigeration Technician: Service      Juan Pablo Salazar | Refrigeration Technician: Service      Jorge Sanchez | Refrigeration Technician: Service      Adrian Edgardo Fregoso | Tile Technician/3: Tile, Marble And Granite      Maria G. Gonzalez | Tile Technician/3: Tile, Marble And Granite      Peter Kim | Tile Technician/3: Tile, Marble And Granite      Jaime Martin Ramos | Tile Technician/3: Tile, Marble And Granite         Business Education    Miguel Arreola Jr. | Accounting/2      Noemi Contreras | Accounting/2      Tuiofu Foisia | Accounting/2      Chihting Huang | Accounting/2      Kenth A. Jasmin | Accounting/2      Kenth A. Jasmin | Accounting/2      Alfredo M. Javillonar | Accounting/2      Alfredo M. Javillonar | Accounting/2      Jayson F. Khoon | Accounting/2      Jayson F. Khoon | Accounting/2      Maria G. Medina | Accounting/2      Albert B. Puyot | Accounting/2      Miramar S. Puyot | Accounting/2      Miramar S. Puyot | Accounting/2      Berenice Silva | Accounting/2      Gerald M. Adams | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Miguel Arreola Jr. | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Miguel Arreola Jr. | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Manuel C. Gabon Jr. | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Kenth A. Jasmin | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Alfredo M. Javillonar | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Alfredo M. Javillonar | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Milagros T. Labao | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Jennifer A. Larose | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Glenda K. Martinez | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Moyra B. Mejia | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Dellaruth C. Miller | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Dellaruth C. Miller | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Beverly Ann Moore | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Dennis C. Panopio | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Dennis C. Panopio | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Ashley N. Patrick | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Emmanuel C. Ramos | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Shariyah Robinson | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Alyssa Ciara Salas | Administrative Assistant/2: Business English      Gerald M. Adams | Administrative Assistant/3: Business Math      Justina Aguilar | Administrative Assistant/3: Business Math      Miguel Arreola Jr. | Administrative Assistant/3: Business Math      Miguel Arreola Jr. | Administrative Assistant/3: Business Math      Amal Bardi | sAdministrative Assistant/3: Business Math      Manuel C. Gabon Jr. | Administrative Assistant/3: Business Math      Manuel C. Gabon Jr. | Administrative Assistant/3: Business Math      Kenth A. Jasmin | Administrative Assistant/3: Business Math      Kenth A. Jasmin | Administrative Assistant/3: Business Math      Alfredo M. Javillonar | Administrative Assistant/3: Business Math      Irene P. Moreno | Administrative Assistant/3: Business Math      Dennis C. Panopio | Administrative Assistant/3: Business Math      Emmanuel C. Ramos | Administrative Assistant/3: Business Math      Emmanuel C. Ramos | Administrative Assistant/3: Business Math      Adriana Roque | Administrative Assistant/3: Business Math      Angelica Alatorre Fletes | Computer Operation/3: Database Management      Carmen Patricia Bran | Computer Operation/3: Database Management      Marie E. Carrillo | Computer Operation/3: Database Management      Rosa Casarubias Computer | Operation/3: Database Management      Carmen M. Castillo | Computer Operation/3: Database Management      Luis Delatorre Computer | Operation/3: Database Management      Harmon J. Marinkovich | Computer Operation/3: Database Management      Frank M. Marinovich | Computer Operation/3: Database Management      Emilia Medina | Computer Operation/3: Database Management      Beverly Ann Moore | Computer Operation/3: Database Management      Paula Suaste | Computer Operation/3: Database Management      Paula B. Suaste | Computer Operation/3: Database Management      Paula B. Suaste | Computer Operation/3: Database Management      Marialuisa Fragnito | Computer Operation/4: Presentations      Deborah Kitamura | Computer Operation/4: Presentations      Deborah Kitamura | Computer Operation/4: Presentations      Jayne K. Lisenbee | Computer Operation/4: Presentations      Harmon J. Marinkovich | Computer Operation/4: Presentations      Alberto Perez Medina | Computer Operation/4: Presentations      Emilia Medina | Computer Operation/4: Presentations      Maria G. Medina | Computer Operation/4: Presentations      Maria Rosario Pasternak | Computer Operation/4: Presentations      Paula B. Suaste | Computer Operation/4: Presentations      Jayne K. Lisenbee | Computer Operation/5: Ic3 Certification Prep      Harmon J. Marinkovich | Computer Operation/5: Ic3 Certification Prep      Analy Cervantes | IET/Pre-Computer Operations      Valeria Hernandez | IET/Pre-Computer Operations      Lisbeth Lopez | IET/Pre-Computer Operations      Carlos Aguilera | Tax Preparation      Ylenia Sosadeleon | Tax Preparation         Energy, Environment & Utilities    Alfredo Cortez | Electrician/1: Fundamentals      Andy Delgadillo | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;       Carlos Estrada | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;      Edward Gentile | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;       Gustavo Gonzalez | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;      Justin Holan | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;      Erick Lopez | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;       Brett Mauga-Aoatoa | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;     Jr. Moreno | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;      Carlos Navarro | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp; v    Leonardo Paz | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;      Ezekiel Pearson | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;      Oscar Ramos | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;      Alberto Rojas | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;      Juan Salazar | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;       Ricardo Sanchez | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;      Christopher Sandoval | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;      Michael Suazo | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;       Robert Terrazas | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;       Jose Tristan | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;      Hector Valdez | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;      Olman Valladares | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;      Victor Valladares | Electrician/1: Fundamentalsnbsp;      Ricardo Almeida | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;      Aksel Andersen | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Victor Bueno | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Francisco Claustro | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Benjamin Crandall | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Anthony A. Diaz | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Hector Escareno | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;      Cherry Esquito | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Ivan Favela | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Jose Frausto | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;      Lawrence J. Garcia | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;      William Gonzalez | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Savanna-Rae Lariss Hale | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Francisco Jordan | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Jose Angel Juarez Jr. | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Josiah Kemp | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;      Christopher R. Krueger | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;      Christopher R. Krueger | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Anthony Lozano | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Froilan Marin | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Jose Martinez | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Robert Maynez Jr. | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;      James J. Mischel | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Joseph Morales | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Jesus Munoz | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Joshua Rosales Pacheco | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;      David Perez | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Ruby Quintero | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;      Missael Rivera | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Missael Rivera | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Pedro Rivera | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;      Mario John Saggiani | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Jin H. Seol | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Myles E. Smith | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;      Ricardo Telles | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;      Angel Valadez | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Ramon Valdez | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;       Ricardo Zain Venegas | Electrician/2: Wiring and Codesnbsp;         Health and Medical Technology   Paloma Y. Alarcon | Health Information Tech/2: Electronic Recording And Filing      Sandra Araceli Avelar De Ortiz | Health Information Tech/2: Electronic Recording And Filing      Priscilla Barron | Health Information Tech/2: Electronic Recording And Filing      Priscilla Barron | Health Information Tech/2: Electronic Recording And Filing      Liana Chavez-Flores | Health Information Tech/2: Electronic Recording And Filing      Samantha Gomez-Dominguez | Health Information Tech/2: Electronic Recording And Filing      Maria Gonzales | Health Information Tech/2: Electronic Recording And Filing      Diana Maciel | Health Information Tech/2: Electronic Recording And Filing      Diana Laura Maciel | Health Information Tech/2: Electronic Recording And Filing      Moyra B. Mejia | Health Information Tech/2: Electronic Recording And Filing      Dellaruth C. Miller | Health Information Tech/2: Electronic Recording And Filing      Eunice Oby | Health Information Tech/2: Electronic Recording And Filing      Jessica Perez | Health Information Tech/2: Electronic Recording And Filing      Christina E. Rhoades | Health Information Tech/2: Electronic Recording And Filing      Walter Solares | Health Information Tech/2: Electronic Recording And Filing      Carla Soza | Health Information Tech/2: Electronic Recording And Filing      Imelda Torres | Health Information Tech/2: Electronic Recording And Filing      Paloma Y. Alarcon | Health Information Tech/3: Insurance And Billing      Ninita C. Amparo-Guanlao | Health Information Tech/3: Insurance And Billing      Revonda N. Augustine | Health Information Tech/3: Insurance And Billing      Natalie Avila | Health Information Tech/3: Insurance And Billing      Hugo Cartagena | Health Information Tech/3: Insurance And Billing      Amy R. Gregory | Health Information Tech/3: Insurance And Billing      Rosa I. Lemos | Health Information Tech/3: Insurance And Billing      Leslie Mcpeters | Health Information Tech/3: Insurance And Billing      Moyra B. Mejia | Health Information Tech/3: Insurance And Billing      Dellaruth C. Miller | Health Information Tech/3: Insurance And Billing      Alicia Susana Ollis | Health Information Tech/3: Insurance And Billing      Alyssa Ciara Salas | Health Information Tech/3: Insurance And Billing      Megan L. Thornton | Health Information Tech/3: Insurance And Billing      Christina  Williams | Health Information Tech/3: Insurance And Billing      Ninita C. Amparo-Guanlao | Health Information Tech/4: Diagnostic Coding Systems      Revonda Augustine | Health Information Tech/4: Diagnostic Coding Systems      Natalie Avila | Health Information Tech/4: Diagnostic Coding Systems      Hugo Cartagena | Health Information Tech/4: Diagnostic Coding Systems      Michael Denson | Health Information Tech/4: Diagnostic Coding Systems      La Sylvia Draper | Health Information Tech/4: Diagnostic Coding Systems      Jennifer A. Larose | Health Information Tech/4: Diagnostic Coding Systems      Jennifer A. Larose | Health Information Tech/4: Diagnostic Coding Systems      Rosa I. Lemos | Health Information Tech/4: Diagnostic Coding Systems      Moyra B. Mejia | Health Information Tech/4: Diagnostic Coding Systems      Dellaruth C. Miller | Health Information Tech/4: Diagnostic Coding Systems      Megan L. Thornton | Health Information Tech/4: Diagnostic Coding Systems      Christina Williams | Health Information Tech/4: Diagnostic Coding Systems      Ninita Amparo-Guanlao | Health Information Tech/5: Ambulatory Coding Systems      La Sylvia Draper | Health Information Tech/5: Ambulatory Coding Systems      Jennifer LaRose | Health Information Tech/5: Ambulatory Coding Systems      Rosa I. Lemos | Health Information Tech/5: Ambulatory Coding Systems      Moyra B. Mejia - tenative | Health Information Tech/5: Ambulatory Coding Systems      Dellaruth Miller | Health Information Tech/5: Ambulatory Coding Systems      Christina Williams | Health Information Tech/5: Ambulatory Coding Systems      Ivan Acosta | Medical Assistant      Cynthia Melissa Angel Martinez | Medical Assistant      Priscilla Barron | Medical Assistant      Emmanuel G. Gonzalez | Medical Assistant      Leah Grable | Medical Assistant      Cristal Y. Guerra | Medical Assistant      Amanda M. Hernandez | Medical Assistant      Monique Marie Hernandez | Medical Assistant      Jennifer Lucumi | Medical Assistant      Amy Martinez | Medical Assistant      Lailany Martinez | Medical Assistant      Karina Penaflor | Medical Assistant      Crystal Ponce | Medical Assistant      Marsha D. Rivas-Beltran | Medical Assistant      Oscar Romo | Medical Assistant      Elizabeth Rose White | Medical Assistant      Liliana C. Zuniga | Medical Assistant         Information Technology   Charles Rudy Guillen | A+ Certification/3      Charles Rudy Guillen | A+ Certification/3      Ricardo Tolento | A+ Certification/3      Anthony A. Diaz | Computer Technician: A+ Certification (Upgrade)      John Carlos Murillo | Network Control Operator      Matthew Wright | Network Control Operator      CoryY  Perbix | Networkign/2      Sylvestre Armenta | Networking/2      Zanita M. Banda | Networking/2      Stacey J. Broughton | Networking/2      Alvin G. Carr | Networking/2      Antoine J. Decay Jr. | Networking/2      Antoine J. Decay Jr. | Networking/2      Marco A. Martinez | Networking/2      Andres Murillo | Networking/2      John Carlos Murillo | Networking/2      Cory Perbix | Networking/2      James Michael Spelich | Networking/2         Manufacturing Development   Sam Basilio | Welding/3      Sam Basilio | Welding/3      Massi Kuwan Brunner | Welding/3      Massi Kuwan Brunner | Welding/3      Aaron Caro | Welding/3      Ricardo Cordova | Welding/3      Alex B. Fong | Welding/3      Patrick James Gabelich | Welding/3      Xavier Garcia | Welding/3      Marcos G. Goche | Welding/3      Brandon Daniel Guerrero | Welding/3      Anthony Jordan | Welding/3      Somchat Lertkulvanich | Welding/3      Jonathan J. Lopez | Welding/3      Jacob Mattle | Welding/3      Sean M. Meyers | Welding/3      Jonathan Morales | Welding/3      Moises Orozco | Welding/3      Robin Orozco | Welding/3      Miguel Osuna | Welding/3      Glenn David Padilla | Welding/3      Ethan Pimentel | Welding/3      James Pimentel | Welding/3      Luke John Pimentel | Welding/3      Erick Sanchez | Welding/3      Erick Soto | Welding/3      Erick Soto | Welding/3      Carlos F. Vegabernal | Welding/3      Stephanie C. Velasquez | Welding/3      Daniel Villegas | Welding/3      Matthew Steven Wiley | Welding/3      Ariana Williams | Welding/3         Transportation   Elijah Caro | Auto Tech: Brakes      Jezelle  Chacon | Auto Tech: Brakes      Joshua Michael Evans | Auto Tech: Brakes      Joshua I. Allen | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Ernesto Alvarez | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Osman Arellano | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Salvador Areyan | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Ian Jeffrey Bram | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Massi Kuwan Brunner | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      David Cervantes | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Israel Chavez | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Luis F. Cruz | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Hugo Guillermo De Leon | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Ryan A. Dulcich | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Xavier Esquivel | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Jonathan A. Fraga | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Michael Joseph Gamez | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Oleg Kalivyerda | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Jefry Lezama | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Andreas Lopez | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Sarah Marcelle Mcmann | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Jorge Morales | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Andrew David Pearson | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Johnny D. Pearson | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Ayden Piatt | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Ethan Pimentel | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Andres Rodriguez | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Dustin San Jose | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Ignacio Valladolid | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Mike C. Vuoso | Auto Tech: Diesel/2      Osman Arellano | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Salvador Areyan | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Danny Tom Bacich | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Ian Jeffrey Bram | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Massi Kuwan Brunner | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Angel Paul Catzin | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Pablo Coronado | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Luis F. Cruz | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Tyler Deweese | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Ryan A. Dulcich | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Jonathan A. Fraga | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Michael Joseph Gamez | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Fernando Saul Hernandez | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Chris Lee Jones | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Oleg Kalivyerda | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Gabriel Luna | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Rufino Mosso | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Carlos Alberto Nolasco | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Andrew David Pearson | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Johnny D. Pearson | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Ayden Piatt | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Silhouette Love Reyes | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Victor Reyes | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Gilbert Rodriguez | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Dustin San Jose | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Martin Vargas | Auto Tech: Drive Train      Aharon Franco | Auto Tech: Electrical And Electronics/2      Antonio Larrondo | Auto Tech: Electrical And Electronics/2      Eduardo Carrillo | Auto Tech: Suspension And Steering      Jason Estaca Redulla | Auto Tech: Suspension And Steering      Aaron  Franco | Electrical/Electronics/2      Gustavo Exzacarias | Eng. Perf./1      Deglis  Arauz | Technology/2: Automotive Systems      Miguel Arreola Jr. | Technology/2: Automotive Systems      Miguel  Arreola | Technology/2: Automotive Systems      Cory  Baker | Technology/2: Automotive Systems      Elmer Bautista | Technology/2: Automotive Systems      Christopher O. Castillo | Technology/2: Automotive Systems      Eduardo  Chavez | Technology/2: Automotive Systems      Gerardo  Chavez | Technology/2: Automotive Systems      Anderson O. Diego | Technology/2: Automotive Systems      Jacob Michael Fresquez | Technology/2: Automotive Systems      Nathan Alexander Gomez | Technology/2: Automotive Systems      Nathan Jose Gonzalez | Technology/2: Automotive Systems      Kenth  Jasmin | Technology/2: Automotive Systems      Jair Estruado Jimenez | Technology/2: Automotive Systems      Benjamin  Sanchez | Technology/2: Automotive Systems      Miguel Tafolla | Technology/2: Automotive Systems     

Councilman Joe Buscaino 15th District


























Summer School Flyer


Summer School Flyer


Summer School Flyer


IET Pre-Automotive Technology & Pre-Computer Operations Flyer PDF



LA Unified’s Adult School, Occupational and Skills Center Campuses
Update – April 28

LA Unified’s Division of Adult and Career Education

Classes are still in session online for current students. Read below for enrollment information for new and returning students. Also, we are starting an interest list for those interested in preparing for the high school equivalency. For these and other important updates, please visit the LA Unified’s Division of Adult and Career Education (DACE) website, by following the link below.


Enrollment Process Of New Students During COVID-19

Thank you for your interest in taking a course at Harbor Occupational Center.
The first step will include completing an online application by clicking on the below link.
If you need assistance at any time simply contact any of the advisors below and they will schedule a time for a phone meeting.


1. APPLY ONLINE

The first step consists of completing an online application by clicking on the link below.
If you need assistance applying online, please contact us at (213) 241-4793 or contact an advisor below and they can schedule a time for a phone conversation.

https://lausd.focusschoolsoftware.com/focus/apply/

PROGRAM CONTACT ADVISOR
Academic/HiSET & Spanish HiSET

Gildga Pollard    gwp0498@lausd.net
(213) 241-4793


Career Technical Education

Gildga Pollard     gwp0498@lausd.net
(213) 241-4793

English as a Second Language

Anabell Brigida-Gallegos    axb71671@lausd.net
(323) 426-6221

When calling make sure to leave your name and phone number.
If you have any questions or need to get in contact with us Call us at (213) 241-4793 and we will return their call within 48 hours.


2. SCHEDULE ASSESSMENT

Once you complete the online application, one of the advisors will respond via email with a time to complete the assessment and continue the enrollment process.

3. ENROLLMENT

The advisor will enroll the student into the designated class and provide class information to the student via email. In the event the class is full, the advisor will place you on the waitlist for the class.

If you have any questions or need to get in contact with us Call us at (213) 241-4793 and we will return their call within 24 hours.

Website Enrollment Process During COVID-19.pdf
Website Enrollment Process During COVID-19.pdf



Additional Resources LA Unified’s Division of Adult and Career Education

News and Announcements Visit news.wearedace.org
Online Instructional Resources and Student Support Services Visit keeplearning.wearedace.org
Keep Learning Student Support Form Visit wearedace.org/learningsupport/

Questions and Assistance
Call (213) 241-3150 LA Unified Informational Hotlines
For Families Call (213) 443-1300
For School Leaders Call (213) 241-2000
For Employees Call (213) 241-2700


Summer Session  July 6, 2020 – July 31, 2020





Harbor Occupational Center offers full-time educational programs operated by the Los Angeles Unified School District • Division of Adult and Career Education. Programs include: English as a Second Language (ESL), Math and English skills remediation, • High School Equivalency Test Preparation (HiSET), high school diploma classes and short-term • Career Technical Education training and job placement assistance.

High School Equivalency Test  |  HiSET Test

Testing Schedules

Academic Courses are offered at Harbor Occupational Center consists of Accelerated College and Career Transition (AC2T), Adult Independent Study (AIS), Individualized Instruction Lab (II Lab), Adult Basic Education (ABE, High School Credit Recovery Program and HiSET Test Preparation Classes

Career & Technical Education Programs provide students with the academic and technical skills, knowledge, and hands on training necessary to succeed in future careers. CTE courses and  programs focus on the technical and academic skills needed to attain high-quality careers.

English as a Second Language (ESL)
No Cost Levels 1 – 6 Develops language proficiency in beginning/intermediate listening, speaking, reading & writing skills; grammar in everyday situations.

 

 

Disabilty Support Services

This program serves an essential role in ensuring reasonable accommodations for students with physical disabilities; visual or hearing impairments; learning, emotional disability
or history of substance abuse.

 

 

Administrative  Team

Our Administrative Team
and our Support Staff

Sonya Ramirez
Principal

Alma Alvarez
Assistant Principal, Operations

Alison Bacon
Assistant Principal, Operations

Johanna Hart
Assistant Principal,
Adult Counseling Services

 

 

TABE Assessment Test

The Test for Adult Basic Education (TABE) is a diagnostic test used to determine a person’s skill levels and aptitudes.
The TABE test is used to guide students into adult education programs,  and career technical education courses.

Summer Session
July 6, 2020 – July 31, 2020

 

Harbor Occupational Center is the only school in the Los Angeles Unified School District,
Division of Adult and Career Education that offers a diesel program.

The uniqueness of Harbor Occupational Center is in its course offerings and commitment in
providing the highest quality instruction that prepare students to succeed in the workforce,
higher education and in their communities.

 

HOC has been training and preparing a workforce within the harbor area and for the
Port of Los Angeles for the past 48 years.

2019 Highlights

2019

2019 Graduation

June 5, 2019
6:30 p.m. at the Warner Grand Theatre
San Pedro, CA

Harbor Occupational Center's  2019
Job fair and Open House

Thanks to all of our sponsors, vendors and our dedicated staff for a successful 2019 Career Fair

2019

Our 1st Annual Healthfair was a great success!

 

Mission Statement

Harbor Occupational Center is committed to providing the highest quality instruction in
Adult Secondary and Basic Education, English as a Second Language,
and Career Technical Education to a diverse population,
while empowering students to succeed in a technologically changing society.

 

Student Learning Outcomes

Students completing their educational programs at Harbor Occupational Center and our branch locations will:
Demonstrate communication and interpersonal skills that prepare students for success in the workforce, in higher education, and in their communities.
Demonstrate the ability to use critical thinking and problem solving skills.
Demonstrate academic and technical skills to succeed in meeting employer expectations and personal goals.

 

Accreditation

Harbor Occupational Center, and its branch locations offer full-time educational programs operated by the Los Angeles Unified School District • Division of Adult and Career Education. The school is accredited by the Western Association of Schools and Colleges. Programs include: English as a Second Language (ESL), Math and English skills remediation, High School Equivalency Test Preparation (HiSET), high school diploma classes and short-term career technical training and job placement assistance.